Programme

 

COMPETITION SET SUBJECTS FOR 2021
Projected images – Home and Interiors
Prints – Plants and Flowers

2021

ALL MEETINGS VIA ZOOM UNTIL SEPTEMBER

JANUARY

4    A PROFESSIONAL GUIDES VIEW Jason Wharam DPAGB BAHons BSc MSc DSc      http://www.jasonwharamphotography.co.uk

11   ALASKAN BEARS   Robin Claydon DPAGB ARPS BPE3*  http://www.rclaydonphotography.co.uk

18   A YEAR ON THE COAST  Justin Minns      www.justinminns.co.uk

25   ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY    Dr. Thomas Peck    https://www.thomaspeckphotography.com/

FEBRUARY

1    MY PHOTOGRAPHY  Paul Stanley FIPF EFIAP/G (Dublin)

8    PROJECTED IMAGE COMPETITION 1     Judge: Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*

15   LAKE DISTRICT MOODS  Carmen Norman ARPS CPAGB BPE  www.carmennorman.co.uk

22   THE BLACK & WHITE PICTURE SHOW  Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS PSA3* BPE4*     https://www.ronandmaggietear.co.uk/

MARCH

1    COMPOSE YOURSELF     Jonathan Vaines LRPS CPAGB

8    COMMITTEE MEETING

15   PROJECTED IMAGE COMPETITION 2   Judge: Naomi Saul ARPS DPAGB APAGB EFIAP

18    THE CAMERA CRAFT CUP    Held by ENFIELD CC Inter Club PI competition

22   AGM

29   ABSTRACTS, PATTERNS & ART IN YOUR EYES   Damon Guy

APRIL

5    EASTER MONDAY

12    OAKMERE CUP – One off comp for mono digital image    Judge Peter Young CPAGB APAGB AFIAP ( WPF)
19   A SLICE OF LIFE      Dave Mason       http://www.davemasonimages.com
26   PDI COMP 3        Ian Whiston  DPAGB EFIAP/b ABPE (L&CPU)

MAY

10   MY RESTLESS LENS    Dr Keith Snell EFIAP EPSA LRPS (NCPF)  http://www.keithsnellphotos.com

17   ON TOP OF THE WORLD    David Steel  DPAGB (EAF)

24  PDI COMP 4   Set subject : Home and Interiors     Amanda Wright (CACC)

JUNE

7    UNDERWATER PHOTOGRAPHY  Peter Regan

14   POTTERS BAR TROPHY  inter club PDI   Peter Prosser APAGB (CACC)

21   DOUGLAS BEST CUP 3 Images on a theme  Dave Tucker EFIAP/g BPE3 (MCPF)

28   SUB-MINIATURE CAMERAS  Jeff Finegold

JULY

5   PDI COMP 5   Sally Sallett ARPS CPAGB BPE3 (YPU)

SEPTEMBER

13   Members Lecturettes / Social

20   PRINT COMPETITION 1   Thomas Peck (EAF)

27   CLOSE UP PHOTOGRAPHY  Ken Payne  ( Maybe Via Zoom TBC)

OCTOBER

3    OUR JOURNEY IN PRINTING  Mark Buckley-Sharp ARPS CPAGB APAGB & Judy Buckley-Sharp LRPS CPAGB APAGB (CACC)

11   PRINT COMPETITION 2 Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE2 (CACC)

18   THE CREATIVE SIDE OF ME  Malcolm Bumstead

25   THE RON HARVEY LANDSCAPE COMPETITION Inter Club  Chris Palmer FRPS DPAGB EFIAP (EAF)

NOVEMBER

1    PRINT COMPETITION 3 SET SUBJECT  Plants and Flowers       Robin Claydon DPAGB ARPS BPE3 (EAF)

8    YELLOWSTONE IN WINTER Coinneach Photography Kenny McLean MEETING VIA ZOOM

15   PRINT COMPETITION 4  Jonathon Vaines LRPS CPAGB (EAF)

22   A PASSION FOR PICTURES  Chris Upton ARPS    MEETING VIA ZOOM    https://www.chrisuptonphotography.com/

29   PRINT OF THE YEAR 2021 Colin Westgate FRPS MPAGB APAGBMFIAP (EAF)

DECEMBER

6    PDI OF THE YEAR 2021 Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP (CACC)

13   CHRISTMAS SOCIAL EVENING 7pm Start

Total Page Visits: 571 - Today Page Visits: 1
error: Content is protected !!